PRIVACY POLICY

While you use your TOCIOK.IT account, all your personal information are safe.

Turingianduia di Appendino Davide, located in via Vibò 33 bis, Turin (Italy) is the only responsible for the handling of personal informations that will be used for sales, billing and, in case we have your authorization, to send advertising and important notices from our store.

Under Article. 7 d. lgs. 196/2003 and UE 2016/679, the user can access, modify, delete his data or oppose their use for purposes of sending advertising material, commercial communications or opinion polls. The website tociok.it uses cookies to facilitate the login and keep track of products recently viewed or saved in your wishlist.

Information and consent to the processing of personal data

In compliance with their obligations under the Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 n. 196 regarding the processing of personal data, we hereby inform you that Turingianduia di Davide Appendino, will process personal information relating to you and that there have been or which will be supplied by you or others. The processing of personal data will respect the rules in force and the following conditions. Users can see, modify, cancel their data, or ask for not receiving ads and commercial information.

1. Purpose of treatment

The processing of sensitive personal data is exclusively directed to the following purposes:
a) for reasons of operational, management and accounting;
b) to fulfill any kind of obligations required by laws or regulations;
c) for the purposes of statistical research;

2. Place of data processing

Treatment related to web services of this website are carried out only by authorized personnel, or others charged with occasional maintenance. No data from the web service is communicated or spread.
Personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material (mailing lists, newsletters, answers to questions, etc..) are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are not communicated to third parties.

3. Types of data

Navigation data.
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, identify users. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.
These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning.
The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site.

4. Cookies

No personal user data is acquired from the site. The session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of the users and not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

5. Reject and block cookies

The majority of Internet browsers are initially set to accept cookies automatically. This means that you can, at any time, set your browser to accept all cookies, only some, or to reject them, disabling their use by sites. Also you can usually set your browser preferences in order to be notified whenever a cookie is stored in your computer. At the end of each browsing session, finally, you can delete from the hard drive of your device collected cookies. If you want to delete the cookies installed in the cookie folder of your browser, it should be noted that each browser has different procedures for managing settings.

By selecting the links below you can get specific instructions for some of the major browsers.

Microsoft Windows Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies
Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647&p=cpn_cookies
Mozilla Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/Enabling%20and%20disabling%20cookies
Apple Safari: http://docs.info.apple.com/article.html?path=Safari/5.0/en/9277.html
To stop receiving the Google Analytics cookies please visit: https: //tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/
If you want to know more about cookies in general visit www.allaboutcookies.org

6. Monitoring and statistics

This website uses the services of Web Analytics provided by Google. The measurement systems can make use of “cookies,” small text files that are stored on the PC’s browser to allow you to anonymously analyze how to use the site. The information is completely anonymous, stored in the cookies are: date and time you access the site, unique ID, session ID. This data is sent to Google’s servers, where software is installed Google Analytics to draw up reports on how the use of this Website or the web marketing activities, as well as to provide navigation functionality and interaction while browsing. Google may transfer this information to third parties that process data for their name and account, or if this is imposed by mandatory rules. At any time, you can disable cookies by changing the settings of PC Security and Privacy on the browser, but this option would limit many of the navigation features of the site. Complete information, according to art. 13 Leg. n. 196/03, is available on http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/. Continuing browsing this site, you agree you have read the information in art. 13 Leg. n. 196/03 and posters informed consent to the processing of your personal data by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

7. Services integration with Social Network

These are services to interact with social networks or other third-party platforms. Interactions and information acquired are subject to the privacy settings related to the social network or platform in question. In the case in which is installed a service interaction with the social networks, it is possible that, even in case of not using the service, it collects traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.

Like button and social widgets from Facebook (Facebook, Inc.).
Like button and social widgets are services provided by Facebook Inc. To view information on the privacy policy can be read on https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation. To view the information on privacy services related to Twitter you can read the policy on https://twitter.com/privacy?lang=it

8. Optional supply of data

The user is free to provide personal data contained in the application forms to the company. Their absence may make it impossible to fulfill the request.

9. Method of treatment

The data may include, in addition to collection, their recording, storage, modification, communication, cancellation, etc. and it will be carried out with the use of paper, and with the use of electronic computer and data, in a manner and with instruments that guarantee the security and confidentiality of the data, in accordance with articles. 31 and following of Legislative Decree 196/2003, regarding the “minimum security measures for the processing of personal data”.
In particular they have taken all the necessary technical, computer, organizational, logistical and security procedures, pursuant to Legislative Decree 196/2003 and Annex B, that a minimum level of data protection required by law.
In addition, the applied methods guarantee that access to data is permitted only to persons involved in the treatment by our cleaning company.

10. Data collection

The provision of data is:
– Required to achieve the purposes (set out in 1) related to obligations under the law or other binding regulations;
– Necessary to fulfill the administrative duties.

A refusal to provide the data above, even if legitimate, could compromise the regular course of business.

11. Communication and dissemination of data

Data you provided for the purpose (in point 1), which the treatment may be disclosed to:
– Competent Authorities for the formalities required by law or other binding regulations;
– The authorities of Public Security as a result of a request, the Judicial Authority.

Data may also be transferred, but only in the aggregate, anonymous and for statistical and research.

Any further communication and diffusion will be subject to your explicit consent.

12. Rights of

Under Article. 7 and following of Legislative Decree 196/2003, you have the right to:

obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.
to be informed:
a) source of personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of treatment;
c) the logic applied in case of treatment with electronic instruments;
d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under
e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

You have the right to obtain:

a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data that need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) confirmation that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data were communicated or disclosed, except if this requirement impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

You have the right to object, in whole or in part:

a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;
b) to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

The rights listed above (art. 7), may be exercised either directly or through his representative in the manner provided for in Articles. 8 and 9 of Legislative Decree 196/2003.